About
Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba seed oil is an oil extracted from the fruit of the jojoba tree. It is very similar to human sebum and collagen tissue, so it is well absorbed into the skin. It contains omega 6, 10, fatty acids, vitamins A, D, K, etc. to exert an anti-aging effect, prevent moisture from escaping, and help moisturize and make the skin texture smooth and lively. Compared to other natural oils, it is less sticky and does not clog pores, so it also increases the skin absorption rate of other ingredients. The US Cosmetic Ingredient Review Board has rated jojoba oil as a safe cosmetic ingredient.

Our
Treatment

Jojoba seed oil is similar to skin lipids, so it helps prevent moisture loss, especially in the dry winter season. The Mary&May Blackberry line contains a sufficient amount of jojoba seed oil to help keep the skin moist even in the freezing season of winter.

Related
Products


Vegan Blackberry Complex Cream Essence


Vegan Blackberry Complex Multi Sun balm


Premium Idebenone Blackberry Complex Essence Mask

Mary&May Brand Introduction Download


Company Name : AIDKOREA COMPANY INC.
Ye-Jeon Building 7F, 32, Olympic-ro 35da-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea (Postal Code) 05510
CEO & Founder : KYUTAE CHO / TEL : 02-6952-7897 / FAX : 070-4325-0702
CS Center : Monday - Friday : 10:00 am to 5:00 pm (KST)


Copyright ©마리엔메이/Mary&May. All rights reserved.